Tender for Corrigendum: Anti virus Software, Qty: 3159 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anti virus Software, Qty: 3159 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946058 | Ref ID: 133965150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9842560.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Equipment under Mukhyamantri Digital Health Yojana, Handheld Terminal (V2) Antivirus Software Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Equipment under Mukhyamantri Digital Health Yojana, Handheld Terminal (V2) Antivirus Software Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Anti virus Software, Qty: 3159 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9842560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications mentioned
BOQ Title: IT Equipment under Mukhyamantri Digital Health Yojana, Handheld Terminal (V2) Antivirus Software Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
Item Title: Anti virus Software
Item Quantity: 3159
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-12-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9842560
BOQ Title: IT Equipment under Mukhyamantri Digital Health Yojana
GeMARPTS Searched: Barcode Scanner, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, book scanner, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Cheque Scanner, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Scanner (V3), 3D Laser Scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specificatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections