Tender for Corrigendum: Anti Virus, 3 years subscirption with suppor...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anti Virus, 3 years subscirption with support with features and functionalities as per techncial specification, Qty: 714 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432715 | Ref ID: 142247215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 980000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from I t Gadgets for Hms, All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar I t Gadgets for Hms, All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Anti Virus, 3 years subscirption with support with features and functionalities as per techncial specification, Qty: 714 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142247215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 980000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 years subscirption with support with features and functionalities as per techncial specification
BOQ Title: I t Gadgets for Hms, All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Antivirus Software
BOQ Title: I t Gadgets for Hms, All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Antivirus Software
Item Title: Anti Virus
Item Quantity: 714
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 07-05-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 980000
BOQ Title: I T GADGETS FOR HMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections