Tender for Corrigendum: Anti Riot Helmet, Qty: 27775

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anti Riot Helmet, Qty: 27775 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6993109 | Ref ID: 132409687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2048406.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Anti Riot Helmet, Qty: 27775

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132409687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6993109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2048406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANTI RIOT HELMET
Quantity Required: 27775
Start Date: 12-12-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2048406
GeMARPTS Searched: Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), helmet combat fiberglass, Mob/Riot Control Vehicle, Cricketer helmet, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Cycle Helmet, Automated tissue processor, Climbing Helmet, Anti Bird Spike, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections