Tender for Corrigendum: Anti Rabies Serum IP 5 ml Vial, Qty: 30 Vial...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anti Rabies Serum IP 5 ml Vial, Qty: 30 Vial, (BOQ Item #40) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808654 | Ref ID: 148213675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 854.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digoxin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digoxin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Anti Rabies Serum IP 5 ml Vial, Qty: 30 Vial, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 854

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anti Rabies Serum IP 5 ml Vial
BOQ Title: Digoxin Tablet
BOQ Title: Digoxin Tablet
Item Title: Anti Rabies Serum IP 5 ml Vial
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:13 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 854
GeMARPTS Searched: Lamivudine Tablet, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Abacavir + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections