Tender for Corrigendum: Anti Drone Gun (Drone Detector), Drone Spoof...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anti Drone Gun (Drone Detector), Drone Spoofer / Jammer, Test Drone (Target System), Qty: 28 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737159 | Ref ID: 129972973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 545250.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Anti Drone Gun (Drone Detector), Drone Spoofer / Jammer, Test Drone (Target System), Qty: 28

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129972973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 545250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti Drone Gun (Drone Detector), Drone Spoofer / Jammer, Test Drone (Target System)
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 18-10-2025 6:49 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 545250
GeMARPTS Searched: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Box Strappin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections