Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown ...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown and Annual Maintenance of Turbine, Generator and Various Pumps in Turbine Area, Eot Cranes in Turbine Area and their Auxiliaries, Flange Joint... in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_579492_1 | Ref ID: 147641734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20212792, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 404256.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown and Annual Maintenance of Turbine, Generator and Various Pumps in Turbine Area, Eot Cranes in Turbine Area and their Auxiliaries, Flange Joint...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641734

Notice Ref. No.: TN-SC-W-39/2026-27(TM)

Tender Value: ₹ 20212792

Tender EMD: ₹ 404256

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown and Annual Maintenance of Turbine, Generator and Various Pumps in Turbine Area, Eot Cranes in Turbine Area and their Auxiliaries, Flange Joints, Valves and Cutting and Welding in Tg Area of Unit5And6 (2X66
Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown and Annual Maintenance of Turbine, Generator and various pumps in turbine area, EOT cranes in turbine area and their auxiliaries, flange joints, valves and cutting and welding in TG area of unit5and6 2x660
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||Dy.CE (O and M)||Ex.En. (Contractsl)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: operation and maintanance
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 04, 256
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 02, 12, 792
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections