Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Providing One Semi-...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Providing One Semi-Skilled Worker for Office Assistance and Two Un-Skilled Workers for Office Cleaning and other Day to Day Work at the Office of S.E. (Mm-I), Sgt... in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_490461_1 | Ref ID: 141149005). The estimated tender value is ₹ 738239, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14800.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Providing One Semi-Skilled Worker for Office Assistance and Two Un-Skilled Workers for Office Cleaning and other Day to Day Work at the Office of S.E. (Mm-I), Sgt...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141149005

Notice Ref. No.: 490461

Tender Value: ₹ 738239

Tender EMD: ₹ 14800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Work Contract for Providing One Semi-Skilled Worker for Office Assistance and Two Un-Skilled Workers for Office Cleaning and other Day to Day Work at the Office of S.E. (Mm-I), Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.
Annual work contract for providing one semi-skilled worker for office assistance and two Un-skilled workers for office cleaning and other day to day work at the office of S.E. (MM-I), SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 38, 239
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections