Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Supply of Various Stationery Articles...

The WEST BENGAL TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Supply of Various Stationery Articles Computer Related Articles Without Main Spare Parts other Specified Articles Miscellaneous Articles Etc for the Office of Transport Directorate... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBTID_1035316_1 | Ref ID: 146565362). The estimated tender value is ₹ 801313, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16026.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Supply of Various Stationery Articles Computer Related Articles Without Main Spare Parts other Specified Articles Miscellaneous Articles Etc for the Office of Transport Directorate...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146565362

Notice Ref. No.: 441/Tr. Dte./ESH/2026 Dt. 29.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 801313

Tender EMD: ₹ 16026

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Supply of Various Stationery Articles Computer Related Articles Without Main Spare Parts other Specified Articles Miscellaneous Articles Etc for the Office of Transport Directorate at Cstc Pvd Kasba Depot Compound Kolkata 700107
441/Tr. Dte./Esh/2026 Dt. 29.07.2026
Annual supply of various stationery articles computer related articles without main spare parts other specified articles miscellaneous articles etc for the office of Transport Directorate at CSTC PVD Kasba Depot Compound Kolkata 700107
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Annual supply of various stationery articles
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 026
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 01, 313
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections