Tender for Corrigendum - Annual Service Contract for Providing Unarm...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Annual Service Contract for Providing Unarmed Private Security Guards and One Supervisor for Guarding Rbi Office Premises in Gangtok in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126883392).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Annual Service Contract for Providing Unarmed Private Security Guards and One Supervisor for Guarding Rbi Office Premises in Gangtok category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Annual Service Contract for Providing Unarmed Private Security Guards and One Supervisor for Guarding Rbi Office Premises in Gangtok Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum - Annual Service Contract for Providing Unarmed Private Security Guards and One Supervisor for Guarding Rbi Office Premises in Gangtok

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126883392

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Annual Service Contract for providing Unarmed Private Security Guards and One Supervisor for guarding RBI Office Premises in Gangtok
Description Reserve Bank of India, Department of HRMD, Gangtok Office had invited a limited e-tender for the captioned work which was published on MSTC Portal and RBI website (www.rbi.org.in) on August 20, 2025 followed by corrigenda issued on September 23, 2025.
Published Date : Sep 23, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Oct 07, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections