Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Repair and Maintenance of Split Type ...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Repair and Maintenance of Split Type Air Conditioners in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CRPF_916332_1 | Ref ID: 145247494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2717.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Repair and Maintenance of Split Type Air Conditioners

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145247494

Notice Ref. No.: B.V-1/2026-27-SS-Minor Works (NIT-02)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2717

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Repair and Maintenance of Split Type Air Conditioners at Southern Sector Hqr. CRPF Hyderabad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, CRPF, MHA||Southern Sector, CRPF, MHA||Southern Sector HQRS, CRPF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Repair and maintenance of lift
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 717
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections