Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Repairing, Vulcanizing, Reinstalling, Replacement of Various Damaged / Torn out Conveyor Belt, Pulley Lagging and Replacement / Refitting of Connected Parts Like....
Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025
Deadline: 13 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128981104
Notice Ref. No.: WE-407/08 (CHP-73445)
Tender Value: ₹ 4243462.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 127304
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Repairing, Vulcanizing, Reinstalling, Replacement of Various Damaged / Torn out Conveyor Belt, Pulley Lagging and Replacement / Refitting of Connected Parts Like Idler Stands, Idlers & Lifting and Releasing of Take-Up Etc. at Chp and Ahp, Sikka Tps.
Annual Rate Contract for Repairing, Vulcanizing, Reinstalling, Replacement of Various Damaged / Torn out Conveyor Belt, Pulley Lagging and Replacement / Refitting of Connected Parts Like Idler Stands, Idlers & Lifting and Releasing of Take-Up Etc. at Chp and Ahp, Sikka Tps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-10-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 127, 304
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections