Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Providing Security ...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Providing Security Services Including Estate Rounder and Mobile Security Vehicle at Notified Area Hazira, Surat. in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 230525 | Ref ID: 128461180). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7996315.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79963.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Providing Security Services Including Estate Rounder and Mobile Security Vehicle at Notified Area Hazira, Surat. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Providing Security Services Including Estate Rounder and Mobile Security Vehicle at Notified Area Hazira, Surat. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Providing Security Services Including Estate Rounder and Mobile Security Vehicle at Notified Area Hazira, Surat.

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128461180

Notice Ref. No.: 01 of 2025-26 Sr. No. 03

Tender Value: ₹ 7996315.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 79963

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for Providing Security Services Including Estate Rounder and Mobile Security Vehicle at Notified Area Hazira, Surat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Security System / Service
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-10-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 28-10-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-10-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 79, 963
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections