Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Internal Electrical...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), WARANGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Internal Electrical Wiring Works, under Ground Ug Cabling, Earthing, Exhaust Fans Including Miscellaneous Works for the Fy 2026 27 at Nit Warangal as where and wh... in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITW_917457_1 | Ref ID: 147110955). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7927032, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Internal Electrical Wiring Works, under Ground Ug Cabling, Earthing, Exhaust Fans Including Miscellaneous Works for the Fy 2026 27 at Nit Warangal as where and wh...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147110955

Notice Ref. No.: 08/NITW/CMU/ELECT/2026-27/1

Tender Value: ₹ 7927032

Tender EMD: ₹ 159000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Internal Electrical Wiring Works, under Ground Ug Cabling, Earthing, Exhaust Fans Including Miscellaneous Works for the Fy 2026 27 at Nit Warangal as where and when Required
Annual Rate Contract for Internal Electrical Wiring works, Under Ground UG cabling, earthing, exhaust fans including miscellaneous works for the FY 2026 27 at NIT Warangal as where and when required
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Warangal||Purchase and Stores Section - NIT Warangal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 59, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 79, 27, 032
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections