Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Plan-Pr.No.81/26-27-Town Patch Works ...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Plan-Pr.No.81/26-27-Town Patch Works Zone 2 in Kunnamkulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_856694_3 | Ref ID: 144039630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 847328, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21183.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Plan-Pr.No.81/26-27-Town Patch Works Zone 2

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144039630

Notice Ref. No.: E1-2966564/2026-27 (T.No-2)

Tender Value: ₹ 847328

Tender EMD: ₹ 21183

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1870

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan-PR.NO.81/26-27-TOWN PATCH WORKS ZONE 2
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Thrissur||Municipal Engineers office TRCHR||Municipal Engineer Kunnamkulam Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 183
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 47, 328
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 870

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections