Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Existing...

The SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Existing Infrastructure Comprising of Electro Mechanical Equipments Internal External Electrical System in Jksidco Managed Industrial Complexes of Jamm... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SIDCO_295206_1 | Ref ID: 131615598).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Existing Infrastructure Comprising of Electro Mechanical Equipments Internal External Electrical System in Jksidco Managed Industrial Complexes of Jamm...

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131615598

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No 02 of 2025 26 Dated 14 -11-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Existing Infrastructure Comprising of Electro Mechanical Equipments Internal External Electrical System in Jksidco Managed Industrial Complexes of Jammu Division
Annual operation and maintenance of existing infrastructure comprising of electro mechanical equipments internal external electrical system in JKSIDCO managed Industrial complexes of Jammu Division
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: SIDCO||SIDCO JAMMU||Electric Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections