Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Ma...

The PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT, GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Maintenance of Hvac System-Chilled Water Based System of 1600 Tr Capacity with High Side, Low-Side and Ventilation Systems at Gmers Hospital & Me... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 233152 | Ref ID: 128952390). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9838729.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Maintenance of Hvac System-Chilled Water Based System of 1600 Tr Capacity with High Side, Low-Side and Ventilation Systems at Gmers Hospital & Me... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Maintenance of Hvac System-Chilled Water Based System of 1600 Tr Capacity with High Side, Low-Side and Ventilation Systems at Gmers Hospital & Me... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Maintenance of Hvac System-Chilled Water Based System of 1600 Tr Capacity with High Side, Low-Side and Ventilation Systems at Gmers Hospital & Me...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128952390

Notice Ref. No.: 84/06 OF 2025/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9838729.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Maintenance of Hvac System-Chilled Water Based System of 1600 Tr Capacity with High Side, Low-Side and Ventilation Systems at Gmers Hospital & Medical College Himmatnagar, Dist.:Sabarkantha (For One Year)
Annual Operation and All-In Comprehensive Maintenance of Hvac System-Chilled Water Based System of 1600 Tr Capacity with High Side, Low-Side and Ventilation Systems at Gmers Hospital & Medical College Himmatnagar, Dist.:Sabarkantha (For One Year)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-10-2025 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 29-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 99, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections