Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purifi...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Annual Mai, Qty: 2946 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746432 | Ref ID: 128854234). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1017642, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20340.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Annual Mai, Qty: 2946 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Annual Mai, Qty: 2946 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Annual Mai, Qty: 2946

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128854234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746432

Tender Value: ₹ 1017642

Tender EMD: ₹ 20340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Annual Maintenance charges for 100 lph capacity of Ultra Filtration type Water Purifier; 2 to 5; PACKAGE-1 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenance .., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Annual Maintenance charges for 60 lph capacity of Ultra Filtration type Water Purifier; 2 to 5; PACKAGE-1 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenance i.., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Annual Maintenance charges for 10 lph capacity of Reverse Osmosis (RO) water purifier; 2 to 5; PACKAGE-1 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenance .., Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and installation of 10 micron Spun Poly Propylene filter element of 20 inch length; Reputed Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and installation of 10 micron Spun Poly Propylene Pre filter element of 10 inch length; Reputed Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and installation of 5 micron Poly Propylene inline sediment filter element of 10 inch length; Reputed Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and installation of Carbon Filter element of 20 inch length; Reputed Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and installation of Carbon Filter element of 10 inch length; Repu...
Quantity Required: 2946
Start Date: 01-10-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20340

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections