Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Video Conferenc...

The WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Video Conferencing System - Video Conferencing End Point; Digital Chai, Qty: 34 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938823 | Ref ID: 134057854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210538.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Video Conferencing System - Video Conferencing End Point; Digital Chai, Qty: 34 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Video Conferencing System - Video Conferencing End Point; Digital Chai, Qty: 34 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Video Conferencing System - Video Conferencing End Point; Digital Chai, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134057854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210538

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Projector Mount; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; Presentation Point with 1 x VGA, 1 x HDMI, 1 x Audio and 1 x Power Socket with LAN port; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; 2 Mtr HDMI HDMI Cable; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; 2 Mtr VGA VGA Cable; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; 20 Mtr HDMI HDMI Cable; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; VGA with Audio Cable; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; Full HD 43 inch LED TV; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; High Definition Video Scaler; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; Video over IP Encoder/Decoder; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; Video over IP Encoder with 1x HDMI; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing End Point; Video over IP decoder; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING ...
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 13-12-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210538

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections