Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 161 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882622 | Ref ID: 148300332).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 161 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 161 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 161

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148300332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Lower range; Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Canon
Quantity Required: 161
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections