Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION (EPFO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 154 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112308 | Ref ID: 135884727). The estimated tender value is ₹ 733632, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 154 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 154 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, , Qty: 154

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135884727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112308

Tender Value: ₹ 733632

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bed); EPSON SCANNER V39 II FLATBED, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 24 PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH; D LINK, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 24 PORTS MANAGED SWITCH; TP LINK, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 24 PORTS MANAGED SWITCH; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 24 PORTS MANAGED SWITCH; D LINK, Non IT Professional Service (version 2) - NETWORK AND CABLING REPLACEMENT, MAINTENANCE AND OTHERS; SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE BY RESIDENT ENGINEER, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - THIN CLIENT; PIXAARNET 16 GB RAM 128 GB STORAGE INTEL CELERON, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - THIN CLIENT; SMART DESK 4 GB RAM 128 GB STORAGE INTEL CELERON, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - THIN CLIENT; SMART DESK 4 GB RAM 64 GB STORAGE INTEL CELERON, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer - Intel i3-9th, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 1TB HDD, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer - Intel i5-9th, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 500GB HDD, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer - Intel i5-7th, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 1TB HDD, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer - Intel i7-7th, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 1TB HDD, Annual Maintenance S...
Quantity Required: 154
Start Date: 21-01-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections