Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Voltriq, Acer, Dell, L, Qty: 28 in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231516 | Ref ID: 136891036).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Voltriq, Acer, Dell, L, Qty: 28 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Voltriq, Acer, Dell, L, Qty: 28 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Voltriq, Acer, Dell, L, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136891036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231516

Tender Value: ₹ 58000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Voltriq, Acer, Dell, Lenevo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Mid range); HP, Brother, Epson, Cannon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Offline 600-650 VA); CyberPower, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Inverter; Luminous, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - CCTV, CCTV Setup, Network Switch; HikVision
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections