Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp/Dell/Acer/Lenovo, A, Qty: 63 in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7572585 | Ref ID: 147117953).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp/Dell/Acer/Lenovo, A, Qty: 63 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp/Dell/Acer/Lenovo, A, Qty: 63 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp/Dell/Acer/Lenovo, A, Qty: 63

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147117953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7572585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP/DELL/ACER/LENOVO, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - LaserJet, Ink tank, Deskjet; HP, CANON, EPSON, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Offline 750-800 VA); APC, NUMERIC, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - COAST GUARD SPEC LIFE CERTIFICATE KIOSK; INTEL I9, TOUCH SCREEN, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT hardware technician; Diploma
Quantity Required: 63
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections