Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 362 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615020 | Ref ID: 129209306). The estimated tender value is ₹ 585650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 362 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 362 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 362

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129209306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615020

Tender Value: ₹ 585650

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Lenovo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Pixer/Pixer net, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Wipro, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Colour, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, Mid range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Colour, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, Mid range); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Colour, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, Mid range); Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Colour, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, High range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Jet, Mono and Colour, Mid Range ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Mid range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite ...
Quantity Required: 362
Start Date: 16-10-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections