Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Lenevo Dell Acer F, Qty: 890 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764206 | Ref ID: 147596306).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Lenevo Dell Acer F, Qty: 890 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Lenevo Dell Acer F, Qty: 890 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Lenevo Dell Acer F, Qty: 890

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147596306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP LENEVO DELL ACER FUITSU ETC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; HP LENEVO DELL ACER VAIO ETC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); HP BROTHER EPSONCANON LEXMARK ETC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; HP ETC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Work station; HP DELL FUJITSU TYRONE SUPERMICRO CHIEFTECH ETC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - SERVERS; HP DELL IBM ETC
Quantity Required: 890
Start Date: 28-07-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections