Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Lapto...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Server; Hp, Annual Mainte, Qty: 345 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573640 | Ref ID: 125609254). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Server; Hp, Annual Mainte, Qty: 345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Server; Hp, Annual Mainte, Qty: 345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Server; Hp, Annual Mainte, Qty: 345

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125609254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573640

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Server; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Work station; HP, Lenovo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP, Lenovo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Network Devices; Cisco, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Mid range); HP, Canon, Sharp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Large Format Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laser Printer Mono and Colour; HP, Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner A4 and A0 Size; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - KVM Switch; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Monitor; HP, Dell, Samsung
Quantity Required: 345
Start Date: 18-08-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections