Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Asse...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; Oem, Qty: 83 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118312 | Ref ID: 136899548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 598000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; Oem, Qty: 83 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; Oem, Qty: 83 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; Oem, Qty: 83

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136899548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118312

Tender Value: ₹ 598000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; SAN-Switch; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Rack mounted Proxy server; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - RAM DDR-III; DDR III RAM; OEM Authorised Service Provider
Quantity Required: 83
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections