Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Asse...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Dell Rack Server; as Mentioned in Atc; Oem Authori, Qty: 344 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359042 | Ref ID: 139416595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Dell Rack Server; as Mentioned in Atc; Oem Authori, Qty: 344 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Dell Rack Server; as Mentioned in Atc; Oem Authori, Qty: 344 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Dell Rack Server; as Mentioned in Atc; Oem Authori, Qty: 344

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139416595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Switch; As per ATC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Juniper Internet Switch (Management); As per ATC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - NMS Server; As per ATC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Sophos External DMZ Firewall; As per ATC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - CISCO Core Router 1; As per ATC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - CISCO Remote Routers; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - CISCO Remote Switches; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Biometric devices; Matrix, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Cisco L3 switch; As per ATC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Server Firm Firewall PRIMARY and SECONDARY GATEWAY with software support; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Internet Link Load Balancer with software support Array Server Load Balancer Including TAC 24x7x365 Telephone support subscription 24x7 Online support via Array Technical assistance cen.., Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Server Load Balancer Array Server Load Balancer Including TAC 24x7x365 Telephone support subscrip...
Quantity Required: 344
Start Date: 15-03-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections