Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Asse...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Load-Balancer; Oem Authorised Service Pro, Qty: 41 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7394669 | Ref ID: 140348302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 826981.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Load-Balancer; Oem Authorised Service Pro, Qty: 41 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Load-Balancer; Oem Authorised Service Pro, Qty: 41 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Load-Balancer; Oem Authorised Service Pro, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140348302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7394669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 826981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Load-balancer; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Intrusion Prevention System; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; ACI Setup and Networking items; OEM Authorised Service Provider
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 16-04-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 826981

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections