Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Asse...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Blade Enclosure; Oem Authorised Service P, Qty: 122 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6548362 | Ref ID: 125340119). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31239117, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 624782.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Blade Enclosure; Oem Authorised Service P, Qty: 122 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Blade Enclosure; Oem Authorised Service P, Qty: 122 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Blade Enclosure; Oem Authorised Service P, Qty: 122

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125340119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6548362

Tender Value: ₹ 31239117

Tender EMD: ₹ 624782

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade Enclosure; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Additional 128 GB DDR-3 RAM 1066 MHZ with ECC; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; Veritas netbackup 5340 appliance 240TB; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; Unified Storage Systems; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; 100 TB upgrade using 4TB of higher capacity SATA NL SAS HDD 7200 or higher RPM; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; RACKMOUNT SERVER 2U 2P DELL POWER EDGE R740; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; CISCO MDS 9710 Switch; OEM Authorised Service Provider
Quantity Required: 122
Start Date: 13-08-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 05-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 624782

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections