Tender for Corrigendum - Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Suppo...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Departm... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137434578).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Departm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Departm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum - Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Departm...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137434578

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Annual Maintenance, Resident engineer support services and Onsite developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) application of Foreign Exchange Department, Central Office, Reserve Bank of India, Fort, Mumbai
Description Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting
Published Date : Mar 09, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Mar 10, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections