Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance (Oiling & Greasing), Overhauling, P.C.C.Work, Platform, Rubber Seal, Vent Cleaning, Painting, Partial Civil Work and Hoisting System Etc. of Anti Flood Sluice Gate Situ...
Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135392417
Notice Ref. No.: Short e- NIT - 14/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2099799
Tender EMD: ₹ 42000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance (Oiling & Greasing), Overhauling, P.C.C.Work, Platform, Rubber Seal, Vent Cleaning, Painting, Partial Civil Work and Hoisting System Etc. of Anti Flood Sluice Gate Situated at Simariya - Gorgama Embankment under Flood Control Division, Bounsi (Banka) and Running of Mechanical Ambulance during Flood Period 2026 ( from 02 July 2026 to 30 September 2026 = 90 Days )
Annual Maintenance (Oiling & Greasing), Overhauling, P.C.C.Work, Platform, Rubber Seal, Vent Cleaning, Painting, Partial Civil Work and Hoisting System Etc. of Anti Flood Sluice Gate Situated at Simariya - Gorgama Embankment under Flood Control Division, Bounsi (Banka) and Running of Mechanical Ambulance during Flood Period 2026 ( from 02 July 2026 to 30 September 2026 = 90 Days )
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DHIRENDRA KUMAR (Executive Engineer Irrigation Mechanical Division Baunsi)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ABHIJEET KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR (S.E))
Tender Processing Fee: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections