Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of Gates & Hoisting System of Different Sites under Irrigation Mechanical Embankment Sub ? Division Jamui . Fabrication/Supplying / Fitting /Fixin... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134934 | Ref ID: 144488664). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2547631, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of Gates & Hoisting System of Different Sites under Irrigation Mechanical Embankment Sub ? Division Jamui . Fabrication/Supplying / Fitting /Fixin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of Gates & Hoisting System of Different Sites under Irrigation Mechanical Embankment Sub ? Division Jamui . Fabrication/Supplying / Fitting /Fixin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of Gates & Hoisting System of Different Sites under Irrigation Mechanical Embankment Sub ? Division Jamui . Fabrication/Supplying / Fitting /Fixin...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144488664

Notice Ref. No.: Short e- NIT - 4/2026-27 GROUP-4

Tender Value: ₹ 2547631

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of Gates & Hoisting System of Different Sites under Irrigation Mechanical Embankment Sub ? Division Jamui . Fabrication/Supplying / Fitting /Fixing of Canal Gates with Hoisting System, Hoist Platform & Groove Channel at Anjan Dam ( Ch-90 ) & Escape Gate of Anjan Dam under Irrigation Div- Laxmipur, Navinagar & Katari Canal under Irrigation Div-Sheikhpura, Sharma Distributory under Irrigation Div- Sikandra . and other Miscellaneous Repair Work at Diha, Sohadi, Maninda, Chor Dargah Weir under Irrigation Div-Sheikhpura .
Annual Maintenance ( Oiling & Greasing ) of Gates & Hoisting System of Different Sites under Irrigation Mechanical Embankment Sub ? Division Jamui . Fabrication/Supplying / Fitting /Fixing of Canal Gates with Hoisting System, Hoist Platform & Groove Channel at Anjan Dam ( Ch-90 ) & Escape Gate of Anjan Dam under Irrigation Div- Laxmipur, Navinagar & Katari Canal under Irrigation Div-Sheikhpura, Sharma Distributory under Irrigation Div- Sikandra . and other Miscellaneous Repair Work at Diha, Sohadi, Maninda, Chor Dargah Weir under Irrigation Div-Sheikhpura .
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DHIRENDRA KUMAR (Executive Engineer Irrigation Mechanical Division Baunsi)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ABHIJEET KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR (S.E))
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections