Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Lakshadweep (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance of Navigational Aids at Minicoy Island
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 10 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131720614
Notice Ref. No.: NO.DCE/KVT/DB/42/2025-26/2668 Dated-13.11.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 332084
Tender EMD: ₹ 6642
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF NAVIGATIONAL AIDS AT MINICOY ISLAND
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 642
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 32, 084
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections