Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Including Incident Management of Dindigul Bypass to Samayanallur Section from Km 368/147 to Km 421/196 of Nh-44 (Old Nh-7) in the State of Tamil Nadu on Item Rate Basis...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145329048
Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/17011/01/149/2026/RO Madurai
Tender Value: ₹ 77843903
Tender EMD: ₹ 1557000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Including Incident Management of Dindigul Bypass to Samayanallur Section from Km 368/147 to Km 421/196 of Nh-44 (Old Nh-7) in the State of Tamil Nadu on Item Rate Basis
Annual Maintenance including Incident Management of Dindigul Bypass to Samayanallur Section from Km 368/147 to Km 421/196 of NH-44 (Old NH-7) in the State of Tamil Nadu on Item Rate Basis
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Chennai - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 165
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 57, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 78, 43, 903
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections