Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance of Diesel Generating Sets...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BILASPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance of Diesel Generating Sets Installed at Aiims Bilaspur Hp in Bilspur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AMSBL_859594_1 | Ref ID: 119858730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 985890, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19718.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance of Diesel Generating Sets Installed at Aiims Bilaspur Hp

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119858730

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/BLS/HEngg/Elect/2025-019

Tender Value: ₹ 985890

Tender EMD: ₹ 19718

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance of Diesel generating sets installed at AIIMS Bilaspur HP
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur||Administration unit - AIIMS Bilaspur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 718
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 85, 890
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections