Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking D...

The DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers; Juniper Networks, Annual M, Qty: 1727 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338667 | Ref ID: 123159541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers; Juniper Networks, Annual M, Qty: 1727 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers; Juniper Networks, Annual M, Qty: 1727 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers; Juniper Networks, Annual M, Qty: 1727

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123159541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers; JUNIPER NETWORKS, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; JUNIPER NETWORKS, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L2 Switch; JUNIPER NETWORKS, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Access Point; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Access Point; JUNIPER NETWORKS, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - CHASSIS 2000 PORTS PRI-04 NoS, IP PHONE LICENSES 1500; UNIFY, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - 8 PORT VOICE MAIL SERVER; UNIFY, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - OPENSCAPE ECOSERVER; UNIFY, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - DELL EMC STORAGE SERVER; DELL, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Openstage (100Mbps) PHONE; UNIFY, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Openstage (1Gbps) PHONE; UNIFY, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Openstage PHONE; UNIFY, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Signtel IP PHONE; SIGNTEL
Quantity Required: 1727
Start Date: 02-07-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 450000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections