Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking D...

The COMMERCIAL TAXES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Network Switches, Firewall, Rf, Qty: 66 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451022 | Ref ID: 140343039).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Network Switches, Firewall, Rf, Qty: 66 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Network Switches, Firewall, Rf, Qty: 66 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Network Switches, Firewall, Rf, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140343039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 NETWORK SWITCHES, FIREWALL, RF DEVICES, ACCESS POINT, WIFI ROUTERS DSC, VPN, HP DESKTOP PC, DELL DESKTOP PC, HP LASERJET PRINTERS, EPSON PRINTERS, CANON PRINTERS BOMETRICS MANTRA DEVI..
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 17-04-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections