Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract of Instruments a...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract of Instruments and Control System at Hwbf Talcher for the Year 2026-27 in Talcher, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_922270_1 | Ref ID: 147860790). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2190911, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43818.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract of Instruments and Control System at Hwbf Talcher for the Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147860790

Notice Ref. No.: HWBF/TAL/INST/2026/W06

Tender Value: ₹ 2190911

Tender EMD: ₹ 43818

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance contract of Instruments and Control system at HWBF Talcher for the Year 2026-27
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Talchar||Production Section - Talchar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 818
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 90, 911
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections