Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract Amc of 2 No. 26 ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract Amc of 2 No. 26 Passenger Elevators Johnson Make Installed in Civil Hospital Building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for On... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_129777_6 | Ref ID: 137211530). The estimated tender value is ₹ 292980, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5900.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract Amc of 2 No. 26 Passenger Elevators Johnson Make Installed in Civil Hospital Building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for On...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137211530

Notice Ref. No.: Electrical Division-I dated 26.02..2026

Tender Value: ₹ 292980

Tender EMD: ₹ 5900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract Amc of 2 No. 26 Passenger Elevators Johnson Make Installed in Civil Hospital Building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for One Year 28.10.2025 to 27.11.2026
Annual Maintenance contract AMC of 2 No. 26 passenger Elevators Johnson make installed in Civil Hospital building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for one year 28.10.2025 to 27.11.2026
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 92, 980
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections