Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract Amc of 2 No. 26 Passenger Elevators Johnson Make Installed in Civil Hospital Building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for On...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139083264
Notice Ref. No.: Electrical Division-I dated 26.02..2026
Tender Value: ₹ 292980
Tender EMD: ₹ 5900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Annual Maintenance Contract Amc of 2 No. 26 Passenger Elevators Johnson Make Installed in Civil Hospital Building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for One Year 28.10.2025 to 27.11.2026
Annual Maintenance contract AMC of 2 No. 26 passenger Elevators Johnson make installed in Civil Hospital building at Poanta Sahib Distt. Sirmour H.P Machine No. L-L3879 and L-L3880 for one year 28.10.2025 to 27.11.2026
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 92, 980
Tender Fee in ₹: 350
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections