Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Routine/Breakdown Capita...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Routine/Breakdown Capital Mtc. of Fire Hydrant, Hvw, Mvw Spray System, Diesel/Electrical Pumps, Compressors Etc and Routine Checking, Cleaning and Minor Mtc. Works of ... in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_525041_1 | Ref ID: 133944472).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Routine/Breakdown Capital Mtc. of Fire Hydrant, Hvw, Mvw Spray System, Diesel/Electrical Pumps, Compressors Etc and Routine Checking, Cleaning and Minor Mtc. Works of ...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133944472

Notice Ref. No.: TN-SC-W-62/2025-26(FF/Safety)

Tender Value: ₹ 3246206

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Routine/Breakdown Capital Mtc. of Fire Hydrant, Hvw, Mvw Spray System, Diesel/Electrical Pumps, Compressors Etc and Routine Checking, Cleaning and Minor Mtc. Works of Fire Protection System of Unit #5, #6 (2X660Mw) Csctpp, Chhabra
Tn-Sc-W-62/2025-26(Ff/Safety)
Annual contract for Routine/Breakdown Capital Mtc. of Fire Hydrant, HVW, MVW spray system, Diesel/Electrical pumps, compressors etc and routine checking, cleaning and minor Mtc. works of Fire Protection System of Unit #5, #6 (2X660MW) CSCTPP, Chhabra
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 46, 206

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections