Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Repairing Reconditioning...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Repairing Reconditioning of Components of Pumps, Drum Sub Assembly of Clinker Grinder and Different Types and Sizes of Valves in Ash Handling Plant and Ca Circle of Ss... in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_444610_1 | Ref ID: 114980688). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2413543, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48280.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Repairing Reconditioning of Components of Pumps, Drum Sub Assembly of Clinker Grinder and Different Types and Sizes of Valves in Ash Handling Plant and Ca Circle of Ss...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114980688

Notice Ref. No.: TN/STPS-SC/2024-25/202(AHP)

Tender Value: ₹ 2413543

Tender EMD: ₹ 48280

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Repairing Reconditioning of Components of Pumps, Drum Sub Assembly of Clinker Grinder and Different Types and Sizes of Valves in Ash Handling Plant and Ca Circle of Ssctps Suratgarh
Tn/Stps-Sc/2024-25/202(Ahp)
Annual contract for Repairing reconditioning of components of Pumps, Drum sub Assembly of Clinker Grinder and different types and sizes of valves in Ash Handling Plant and CA circle of SSCTPS Suratgarh
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||Dy.CE (CHPl)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Repairing work of clinker grinder pumps
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 280
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 13, 543
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections