Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Operation and Comprehens...

The DIRECTORATE OF CONSTRUCTION, SERVICES AND ESTATE MANAGEMENT (DCSEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of 23 Kld Rbc Based New Generation Packaged Sewage Treatment Plant, Ngpstp and Associated Works for Special Materials Facility, ... in Anushaktinagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DCSEM_853525_1 | Ref ID: 117400804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of 23 Kld Rbc Based New Generation Packaged Sewage Treatment Plant, Ngpstp and Associated Works for Special Materials Facility, ...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117400804

Notice Ref. No.: DCSEM/CQD/QSC/ SMF-STP-AMC/NIT/39/24-25 dt 17.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Contract for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of 23 Kld Rbc Based New Generation Packaged Sewage Treatment Plant, Ngpstp and Associated Works for Special Materials Facility, Smf, Barc Township, Kudapura, Challakere, Chitradurga District
Annual contract for Operation and Comprehensive maintenance of 23 KLD RBC based New Generation Packaged Sewage Treatment Plant, NGPSTP and associated works for Special Materials Facility, SMF, BARC Township, Kudapura, Challakere, Chitradurga District
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections