Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 100 ltrs...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 100 ltrs storage capacity Standalone Water Purification and Dispensing Units - 2nd Year, Qty: 7 Jobs, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804910 | Ref ID: 129751588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91015.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACMC of RO Plant and Water Fountains at NITB Goa Airport, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACMC of RO Plant and Water Fountains at NITB Goa Airport, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 100 ltrs storage capacity Standalone Water Purification and Dispensing Units - 2nd Year, Qty: 7 Jobs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129751588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 100 ltrs storage capacity Standalone Water Purification and Dispensing Units with Capacity of 50 LPH including periodical replacement of consumables spares such as Pre filters Carbon Filters RO Membrane including Repair replacements of PCBs complete etc as required and as per the special conditions of the Contract 2nd Year as per Item no 3 b page no 154
BOQ Title: ACMC of RO Plant and Water Fountains at NITB Goa Airport, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Ca...
Item Title: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 100 ltrs storage capacity Standalone Water Purification and Dispensing Units - 2nd Year
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-10-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91015
BOQ Title: ACMC of RO Plant and Water Fountains at NITB Goa Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACMC of RO Plant Plantation Service, Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model, Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant, Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant, Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments, Decora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections