Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Cleaning/ House-Keeping Work at Sachin Division Office, Campus, Cfc Area, Lab, Sachin Store & its all Sub-Division Offices” for the Year-2026-27
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146924706
Notice Ref. No.: SD/O&M/EXP/26/694 Date:22.07.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2793372.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Cleaning/ House-Keeping Work at Sachin Division Office, Campus, Cfc Area, Lab, Sachin Store & its all Sub-Division Offices” for the Year-2026-27
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-07-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 17-08-2026 18:10
Bid Submission Start Date 24-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 17-08-2026 18:10
Tender NIT View Date 24-07-2026 16:00
Remarks Last Date of Received of Tender Fee and EMD Online 17.08.2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Online Payment in DGVCL Sachin Division Account
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Online Payment in DGVCL Sachin Division Account
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 40, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Online Payment in DGVCL Sachin Division Account) Online Payment in DGVCL Sachin Division Account
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Online Payment in DGVCL Sachin Division Account) Online Payment in DGVCL Sachin Division Account
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections