Tender for Corrigendum: Ankle Support, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #188)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ankle Support, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #188) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587385 | Ref ID: 127953649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41108.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This is Boq as Per Requirement, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This is Boq as Per Requirement, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Ankle Support, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #188)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127953649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41108

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Title
BOQ Title: This is Boq as Per Requirement, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 3
Start Date: 17-09-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41108
BOQ Title: THIS IS BOQ AS PER REQUIREMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: acetate 2mg (pack of 21 Tablets) Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Doxylamine Succinate 10mg USP+Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10 mg IP Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803 Searched String: Dydrogesteron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections