Tender for Corrigendum: Anionic Polyelectrolyte, Qty: 3500 KG, (BOQ ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anionic Polyelectrolyte, Qty: 3500 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847782 | Ref ID: 131406803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speciality Chemicals, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speciality Chemicals, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Anionic Polyelectrolyte, Qty: 3500 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131406803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANIONIC POLYELECTROLYTE
BOQ Title: Speciality Chemicals, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment
Item Title: 300156241
Item Quantity: 3500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-11-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Speciality Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, HYDRO ETHYLIDENE DI PHOSPHONIC ACID (HEDP) for ONGC, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Extreme Pressure (E. P.) Lubricant (ONGC), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections