Tender for Corrigendum: Animal mat, Refer to the Specification docum...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Animal mat, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849188 | Ref ID: 147327246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indoor Games Equipment and Sports Equipment, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indoor Games Equipment and Sports Equipment, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Animal mat, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 291000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: Indoor Games Equipment and Sports Equipment, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys
BOQ Title: Indoor Games Equipment and Sports Equipment, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys
Item Title: Animal mat
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-08-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 291000
BOQ Title: Indoor Games Equipment and Sports Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Chair for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Beds (V3), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Modular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections