Tender for Corrigendum: Angle Grinder with Sander Attachment, Qty: 3...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Angle Grinder with Sander Attachment, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464685 | Ref ID: 123977112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3870.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Inserts Cutters Taps Drills Grinders Mig Wires and Sander Discs, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Inserts Cutters Taps Drills Grinders Mig Wires and Sander Discs, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Angle Grinder with Sander Attachment, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123977112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANGLE GRINDER WITH SANDER ATTACHMENT TO SPECN. DISC DIA 125 MM VOLTAGE 220_230V INPUT POWER 1400W NO_LOAD SPEED 11000 RPM EACH BOX CONTAINING PROTECTIVE GUARD WRENCH ROUND NUT SUPPORT DISC AND AUXILLARY HANDLE
BOQ Title: Different Inserts Cutters Taps Drills Grinders Mig Wires and Sander Discs, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Angle Grinder with Sander Attachment
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-07-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3870
BOQ Title: DIFFERENT INSERTS CUTTERS TAPS DRILLS GRINDERS MIG WIRES AND SANDER DISCS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections