Tender for Corrigendum: Android rugged Hand Held Mobile Sets with de...

The DELHI POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Android rugged Hand Held Mobile Sets with dedicated PTT and SOS buttons with standard accessories as described in schedule of requirement, Qty: 2722 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7297148 | Ref ID: 141015873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3871000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lte Based Hand Held Radio System, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lte Based Hand Held Radio System, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Android rugged Hand Held Mobile Sets with dedicated PTT and SOS buttons with standard accessories as described in schedule of requirement, Qty: 2722 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141015873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7297148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3871000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Android rugged Hand Held Mobile Sets with dedicated PTT and SOS buttons with standard accessories as described in schedule of requirement
BOQ Title: Lte Based Hand Held Radio System, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Android rugged Hand Held Mobile Sets with dedicated PTT and SOS buttons with standard accessories as described in schedule of requirement
Item Quantity: 2722
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-02-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3871000
BOQ Title: LTE BASED HAND HELD RADIO SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections